Privacy Policy - IMR Software

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Notice of Privacy
Conteck Americas S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter referred to as “IMR”), with address at Calle Varsovia 36, ​​Col. Juárez, Cuauhtemoc, Ciudad de México C.P. 06600, with the website https://imr.com.mx is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

We inform you that we obtain your personal data through the following ways:

Personally: When you go to the address of “IMR”, request or purchase our products or services.
Direct: When you provide us with your personal data to request or contract our products and / or services, participate in direct or indirect promotions, either through our website, by telephone or any other technological means.
Indirect: From any other source of information that is commercially available or that is permitted by Law.

The categories of personal data to be collected and subject to treatment are:

a) Identification data of the Client and / or Potential Clients and / or Public (Official Identity Document with photograph, IFE / INE, Professional Certificate, Passport, Driver’s License issued by competent authority).
b) Contact details

(Name, address, telephone (s); email).

c) Patrimonial and Financial

(Financial information on the payment of products and / or services, and / or guarantor / guarantor, Credit Cards and / or Bank and / or commercial accounts, Federal Register of the Causative or RFC / CURP).

“IMR” does not process sensitive personal data.

Primary or necessary purposes for which the data is collected:

To meet your requests for information about your products and services, and to carry out them if you request it.

Additionally, we inform you that your data may be processed for the following secondary purposes:

For the purposes of marketing, advertising and / or commercial prospecting in order to promote services outside of those established in the primary purposes.

You have a period of five business days so that, if applicable, you express your refusal for the processing of personal data not to be processed according to the secondary purposes indicated in this notice.

PROTECTION OF RIGHTS BEFORE THE INAI

The owner of personal data has the right, provided by the Law (LFPDPPP) and its Regulations, to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) in case they consider that their right to the protection of personal data has been violated, for which you can also enter the page: www.inai.gob.mx

OTHER MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

You can register your telephone number in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising (REPEP) of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency (PROFECO), when you do not want your information to be used for marketing or advertising purposes or you do not want to receive advertising, for which you must enter the page: www.profeco.gob.mx

You can also limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by registering in the Public Registry of Users (REUS) who do not want advertising information for financial products or services, for which you must enter the page: www.condusef.gob.mx

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

In the case of Potential Clients and / or Clients and / or Visitors, the data referred to in this Notice may be transferred in accordance with what is indicated below:

Third derived from a corporate restructuring.
Mexican and foreign authorities, of a civil, commercial, criminal, labor, administrative or fiscal nature, in order to comply with notifications, requirements or offices.

Third parties and entities receiving personal data assume the same obligations and / or responsibilities as “IMR”, in accordance with what is described in this Privacy Notice.

In the event that you do not consent to your personal data being transferred to the aforementioned third parties, we beg you to do us the favor of submitting a request for the protection of rights in free writing, present it at our address before the person to process the requests (Sindy Alcalá) or to the email sindy.alcala@imr.com.mx so that within a period not to exceed 20 business days you receive our written response to your request, if appropriate, the determination will be made effective, within within 15 business days following the date the response was communicated.

ARCO RIGHTS (ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION).

You may exercise your right to revoke consent, as well as your ARCO Rights for Access to your personal data that “IMR” has, to obtain details about the treatment thereof, to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, to cancel them When it considers that they turn out to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining and to Oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

For these purposes, you must send a request in terms of what is established by the LFPDPPP, to the following email: sindy.alcala@imr.com.mx addressed to the Data Manager of Tekio Indy Alcalá so that “IMR” can process your request. In all cases in which your request is appropriate in terms of what is indicated by the LFPDPPP, the delivery of personal data will be free and you must cover the justified expenses for the shipment or for the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated.

Likewise, “IMR” makes the Privacy Notice available to you, through the

Website https://imr.com.mx/politica-de-privacidad

“IMR” may modify this privacy notice at any time and will always keep it available through this channel for consultation.

COOKIES POLICY NOTICE:

This website uses the following types of cookies:

Analysis and marketing cookies: These are those that allow the number of visitors to be quantified and thus perform a statistical analysis of the use made by visitors to our sites, in order to deliver content according to their interests.

Technical cookies: They allow the visitor to access our sites with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the visitor’s terminal.

The visitor can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on their device by configuring the browser options they use.

In compliance with the provisions of the Regulations of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice of the Ministry of Economy published in the DOF on January 17, 2013, as well as the legislation international regarding the use of cookies.

Contacto ➔
English